Gismeteo.Ru

gismeteo.ru
gismeteo receives about 753,418 unique visitors and 2,034,228 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,027.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,856,683.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gismeteo.ru is ranked number 770 in the world and 0.1637% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 212.24.42.230.

About - Gismeteo.Ru

WRITE article about gismeteo.ru

How many visitors does gismeteo.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
753,418
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,602,540
Daily Pageviews:
2,034,228 (2.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1637% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,695
Average Load Time:
(909 ms) 76 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 89.7%89.1%25
Azerbaijan 1.8%2.7%249
Other 1.7%1.9%63
Kazakhstan 1.4%1.2%252
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%1086
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%894

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gismeteo.ru
98.97%98.96%2.69
beta.gismeteo.ru
1.27%0.97%2.1
tourism.gismeteo.ru
0.11%0.06%1.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gismeteo.ru
Domain:
  gismeteo.ru
Rank:
  513,197
Organic Keywords:
  20
Organic Traffic:
  975
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gismeteo.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  19
Facebook shares:
  86
Facebook comments:
  5
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  110
Tweets:
  15
Google +:
  999
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gismeteo.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$19,856,683.96
Daily Revenue:
$6,027.34
Monthly Revenue:
$180,820.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,199,979.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gismeteo.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.24.42.230
ASN:
AS15756 
ISP:
CJSC Caravan-Telecom 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 212.24.42.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Погода

How did gismeteo.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: openresty/1.7.10.1
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 13:52:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 191
Connection: close
Location: https://www.gismeteo.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: openresty/1.7.10.1
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 13:52:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.37
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cui3hof1gj91pd1h94jihjh202; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 212.24.42.230 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns18.gismeteo.ru
Rname root.gismeteo.ru
Serial Number 2015093011
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns18.gismeteo.ru 3600
NS ns17.gismeteo.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-19
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GISMETEO.RU
nserver: ns18.gismeteo.ru. 212.24.42.228
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: MapMakers Group Ltd.
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2000.12.19
paid-till: 2015.12.20
free-date: 2016.01.20
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.05.19 13:26:32 MSK
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gismeteo.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.